Sabah.Com.Tr - Info sabah.com.tr

sabah.com.tr receives about 265,500 unique visitors and 1,356,705 (5.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,124.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,718,956.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sabah.com.tr is ranked number 299 in the world and 0.0531% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 37, Turkey and links to network IP address 46.20.153.2.

About - sabah.com.tr

Haber Türkiye'de Sabah'ta okunur, haber kaynağı Sabah.com.tr son dakika haberler, ensonhaber'ler Sabah gazetesi haberleri.
How did sabah.com.tr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sabah.com.tr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
265,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,965,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,356,705 (5.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
299 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0531% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 82.6%83.0%4
Azerbaijan 3.3%2.2%83
Germany 3.1%3.3%270
United States 1.9%1.9%5493
Austria 1.1%1.9%351
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%250
United Kingdom 0.9%0.9%1844
France 0.7%0.6%1588
China 0.5%1.4%-
Italy %-10583
Albania %-282
Ukraine %-2556
Kazakhstan %-1270
Romania %-1172
Bulgaria %-480
Sweden %-966
Russia %-4885
Switzerland %-503
Canada %-3846
Denmark %-711
Norway %-1346
Saudi Arabia %-2404
Australia %-3127
Greece %-1901
Belgium %-522

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sabah.com.tr
98.28%98.35%4.43
i.sabah.com.tr
1.09%0.31%1.3
arsiv.sabah.com.tr
1.02%0.42%1.8
m.sabah.com.tr
0.31%0.07%1.1
ia.sabah.com.tr
0.22%0.06%1.2
egazete.sabah.com.tr
0.12%0.07%2.4
w.sabah.com.tr
0.07%0.65%40
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sabah.com.tr
Domain:
  sabah.com.tr
Rank:
  31,610
Organic Keywords:
  8,837
Organic Traffic:
  60,427
Organic Cost:
  $10,992.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,656
Total Backlinks:
  1,648,688
Follow Links:
  1,525,049
Nofollow Links:
  123,639
Referring Domains:
  8,745
Referring IPs:
  8,004

How socially engaged is sabah.com.tr?

Facebook:
  139,494
Google +:
  228,313
Linkedin:
  181
Stumbles:
  119
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much sabah.com.tr can earn?

Website Value:
$1,718,956.09
Daily Revenue:
$2,124.00
Monthly Revenue:
$63,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$775,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sabah.com.tr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.20.153.2
ASN:
AS48737 
ISP:
Dora Telekomunikasyon Hizmetleri AS 
Server Location:
Istanbul
37
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 46.20.153.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sabah.com.tr load?

Average Load Time:
(1972 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/jquery.min.js
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DACLoader.js
http://i.tmgrup.com.tr/StaticFiles/HavaDurumu/guncelhava.js?2017012202
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/getCity.js?v11
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/prayTimeCounter.js?v11
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans:400,700,400italic,700italic%7CPT+Sans+Narrow:400,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/mobil-sabah.css?v55
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/mobil-app.css
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/font-awesome.min.css
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/slick.css?v2

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 173.5KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/marker.png?v=1 could save 14.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/759c11/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/yazarlar-kardemir-karabukspor-galatasaray-macini-yorumladi-1485037313767.jpg could save 10.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/d5afcd/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/ezeli-rakibim-aslinda-ilk-askim-1485035740218.jpg could save 8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/b8fb3c/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/cnnin-trump-hazimsizligi-1485032773601.jpg could save 7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2016/11/30/147x124/1480498985031.png?v=2201201702 could save 6.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/d95289/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/bir-basari-sizlik-oykusu-1485039310774.jpeg could save 6.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/7f98d7/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/tarim-sigortasinda-tarihi-adim-atildi-1485036235373.jpg could save 6.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://i.tmgrup.com.tr/egazete/ilk-sayfalar/2017/01/22/164x236/22SBH01.jpg could save 6.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/157556/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/ev-kadinindan-da-super-casus-olur-1485035***7893.jpg could save 6.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/9d95ff/400/211/3/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/dinmeyen-aci-kudus-1485035662866.jpg could save 6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/382700/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/son-sozu-halk-soyleyecek-148503674***49.jpg could save 5.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/866dad/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/trumpa-20-milyar-dolar-rusvet-teklif-ettiler-1485035660472.jpg could save 5.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/09d5ee/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/turkiyede-hakemlik-sansi-kalmadi-1485039111593.jpg could save 5.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2016/08/29/147x124/1472453805126.png?v=2201201702 could save 5.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/9ef874/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/turkiye-yeni-sicrama-noktasina-ulasacak-1485036825971.jpg could save 5.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/01c557/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/21/abd-suriye-ittifakini-yok-etmek-icin-her-yolu-denedi-1485028310005.jpg could save 5.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/b122a6/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/trumpin-yeni-rakibi-soros-148503679***64.jpg could save 5.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/116f5b/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/mhpnin-ikinci-basbugu-1485035873284.jpg could save 4.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/5196de/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/daglar-asildi-bolgeler-bulusuyor-1485036***2426.jpg could save 4.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/60e591/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/21/melania-trumpin-elbisesinin-anlami-ne-1485021551471.jpg could save 4.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/01932b/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/bu-muzeyi-gezmek-icin-cesaret-gerek-1485035774075.jpg could save 4.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/54ffb5/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/21/iste-vizesiz-seyahat-edilebilen-ulkeler-1485025260657.jpg could save 4.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/6cb5e6/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/osmanlida-tahta-cikma-senliklerle-kutlanirdi-1485038342580.jpg could save 4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/c94cd7/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/hedef-30-bin-sadik-yolcu-1485036715953.jpg could save 3.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/823379/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/trumpin-ik-ziyareti-cia-merkezine-1485036873941.jpg could save 3.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/8278c1/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/26-murakiba-feto-davasi-1485036603427.jpg could save 3.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/4f3dcb/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/mucit-kardeslerden-buyuk-basari-1485038033238.jpg could save 3.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/646205/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/01/22/***hurbaskani-erdogan-sehit-cenazesinde-kuran-i-kerim-okudu-1485040113240.jpg could save 3.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/ztk.png?v1 could save 2.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/ztk2.png could save 2.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/okYazar.png?v=1 could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v2/i/sabah_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/icoLoc2.png?v=1 could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/icon-mosque.png?v=1 could save 1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/social.png could save 1,019B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/listele.png?v=1 could save 897B (82% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/arrSelect2.png?v=1 could save 859B (80% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ipcheck.tmgrup.com.tr/ipcheck/getcity (expiration not specified)
http://st.tmgrup.com.tr/Statistic/www.sabah.com.tr/AnaSayfa/AnaSayfa/2017/01/22/00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000 (expiration not specified)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/js/adverti***ts/anasayfa (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/flashbar (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/getcities (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/getexchanges (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/getpraytimes/istanbul (20 seconds)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DACLoader.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.sab…om.tr?web=true" class="link">Sabah.com.tr&#39;n…ü sürümüne geç</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/hava-durumu/istanbul">4°C</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="prev1">&lt;</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="next1">&gt;</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn grey">Daha Sonra</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn">Evet</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/site.js?v14 could save 1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/prayTimeCounter.js?v11 could save 633B (46% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.sabah.com.tr/ could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler

What sites are related to sabah.com.tr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 21 Jan 2017 23:47:29 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.0.5
X-Px: rf-ht h0-s1030.p12-sjc ( h0-s13.p0-ist), rf-ht h0-s13.p0-ist ( origin)
ETag: "7eb44e413c74d21:0"
Cache-Control: max-age=20
Expires: Sat, 21 Jan 2017 23:47:50 GMT
Age: 0
Content-Length: 353108
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Sat, 21 Jan 2017 23:15:51 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX newsmtp2.sabah.com.tr 3600
MX newsmtp1.sabah.com.tr 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-121.awsdns-15.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.20.153.2 300
NS ns-861.awsdns-43.net 361
NS ns-2036.awsdns-62.co.uk 361
NS ns-1189.awsdns-20.org 361
NS ns-121.awsdns-15.com 361

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sabah.com.tr widget