Sabah.Com.Tr - Info sabah.com.tr

sabah.com.tr receives about 164,050 unique visitors and 751,349 (4.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,249.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $690,445.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sabah.com.tr is ranked number 350 in the world and 0.03281% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt, 05, 09039, Germany and links to network IP address 46.101.153.31. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sabah.com.tr

Haber Türkiye'de Sabah'ta okunur, haber kaynağı Sabah.com.tr son dakika haberler, ensonhaber'ler Sabah gazetesi haberleri.
How did sabah.com.tr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sabah.com.tr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
164,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,921,500
Daily Pageviews:
751,349 (4.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
350 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.03281% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 81.0%78.6%5
Germany 5.0%7.1%324
Azerbaijan 4.0%2.8%74
United States 1.7%1.9%8257
Netherlands 1.3%2.2%339
United Kingdom 1.0%0.8%2445
Austria 0.6%1.2%480
Ukraine %-3368
Kazakhstan %-1678
Macedonia %-265
Italy %-12647
Albania %-259
Georgia %-325
Norway %-1773
Bulgaria %-427
Sweden %-1296
Russian Federation %-6207
Switzerland %-592
Belgium %-633
Greece %-1815
Canada %-4858
Romania %-1939
Saudi Arabia %-2688
Australia %-3985
Denmark %-914
France %-1967

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sabah.com.tr
98.07%98.78%5.98
i.sabah.com.tr
0.93%0.30%1.9
arsiv.sabah.com.tr
0.93%0.32%2.0
m.sabah.com.tr
0.81%0.19%1.4
ia.sabah.com.tr
0.60%0.16%1.6
egazete.sabah.com.tr
0.10%0.07%3.8
w.sabah.com.tr
0.03%0.15%36
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sabah.com.tr
Domain:
  sabah.com.tr
Rank:
  28,818
Organic Keywords:
  10,627
Organic Traffic:
  66,000
Organic Cost:
  $15,737.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,645
Total Backlinks:
  1,197,270
Follow Links:
  1,034,913
Nofollow Links:
  162,357
Referring Domains:
  8,315
Referring IPs:
  7,612

How socially engaged is sabah.com.tr?

Facebook:
  141,194
Google +:
  228,063
Linkedin:
  181
Stumbles:
  119
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much sabah.com.tr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,249.87
Monthly Revenue:
$37,496.10
Yearly Revenue:
$456,202.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 590,560$643.71
Germany 53,346$257.66
United States 14,276$163.74
Netherlands 16,530$84.14
United Kingdom 6,011$37.45
Azerbaijan 21,038$33.87
Austria 9,016$29.30
Ukraine 0$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00
Macedonia 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Albania 0$0.00
Georgia 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
France 0$0.00

How much money do sabah.com.tr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,477.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,644.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
68,861
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,065,834
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,134,315
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 15,470$74.72
Turkey 41,339$45.06
United States 2,570$29.47
Netherlands 2,810$14.30
Austria 2,344$7.62
United Kingdom 962$5.99
Azerbaijan 3,366$5.42
Ukraine 0$0.00
Macedonia 0$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00
Albania 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Georgia 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
France 0$0.00

How much is sabah.com.tr worth?

Website Value:
$690,445.85

Where is sabah.com.tr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.101.153.31
ASN:
AS200130 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt
05
09039
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.101.153.31

How fast does sabah.com.tr load?

Average Load Time:
(962 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/jquery.min.js
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DACLoader.js
http://i.tmgrup.com.tr/StaticFiles/HavaDurumu/guncelhava.js?2017031312
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/getCity.js?v11
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/prayTimeCounter.js?v11
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans:400,700,400italic,700italic%7CPT+Sans+Narrow:400,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/mobil-sabah.css?v55
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/mobil-app.css
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/font-awesome.min.css
http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/c/slick.css?v2

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sabah.com.tr/
http://www.sabah.com.tr/
http://m.sabah.com.tr/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 211.1KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/marker.png?v=1 could save 14.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/17539f/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/emrah-karadumani-bicaklayip-serbest-kalan-supheli-tekrar-gozaltinda-1489397192493.jpg could save 12.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/e32588/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/aboubakarin-calimi-sosyal-medyayi-salladi-1489391344487.jpg could save 9.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/6a60c4/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/evet-deyip-chpden-istifa-etti-1489397621444.jpg could save 9.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/ea9fe6/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/volkan-demirel-fenerbahcede-kalmazsam-1489390020734.jpg could save 8.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/9d4a78/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/avrupanin-gizlisi-saklisi-kalmadi-1489388738056.jpg could save 8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/01f12a/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/flas-hollandaya-iki-nota-1489394191812.jpg could save 7.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://i.tmgrup.com.tr/egazete/ilk-sayfalar/2017/03/13/164x236/13SBH01.jpg could save 7.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/7440f9/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/aykut-kocaman-fenerbahceye-onunla-geliyor-1489392313178.jpg could save 7.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/5cd5bf/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/fenerbahcede-sok-karar-5-yildiz-1489388399387.jpg could save 7.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/c12cdc/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/anadolu-16-nisanda-hollandaya-cevap-verecek-1489394289816.jpg could save 6.9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2016/11/30/147x124/1480498985031.png?v=1303201712 could save 6.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/e48979/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/1489394760065.jpg could save 6.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/8debed/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/memura-600-lira-ek-odeme-mujdesi-1489395556647.jpg could save 6.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/7402f4/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/chpli-vekilden-skandal-hollanda-yorumu-1489392892053.jpg could save 6.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/bf7c35/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/asla-sicak-gida-tuketmeyin-1489394031910.jpg could save 5.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/85dfe1/400/211/0/43/900/518?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/pkkya-agir-darbe-70-terorist-1489393625462.jpg could save 5.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/02c35c/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/bakan-kilictan-alman-tvsine-demokrasi-dersi-1489392088487.jpg could save 5.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/40b5b9/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/haluk-levet-ygs-sinavini-kaciran-mehmet-karanin-yuzunu-guldurdu-1489395338427.jpg could save 5.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/e98345/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/karavaevin-yeni-takimi-belli-oldu-1489393399198.jpg could save 5.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/cd85e9/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/15-temmuz-dehseti-derin-mermerciye-evi-terk-ettirdi-1489386133115.jpg could save 5.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/58409a/400/211/0/0/956/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/eskiya-dunyaya-hukumdar-olmaz-61-bolum-fragmani-1489390613600.jpg could save 5.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/28dfa3/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/ukraynada-vatana-ihanete-idam-onerisi-1489395546015.jpg could save 4.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/031c85/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/ivana-sert-ile-can-celebi-birbirine-girdi-1489393235456.jpg could save 4.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2016/10/17/147x124/1476***2204805.png?v=1303201712 could save 4.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/19d59c/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/hollandalilar-devlete-tepkili-utaniyoruz-1489391007430.jpg could save 4.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/354348/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/1489394599783.jpg could save 4.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/1f6db7/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/yurttan-3-sayfa-haberleri-1489392025797.jpg could save 3.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/f3ab0e/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/imha-edilen-uniformadan-f-serisi-1-dolar-cikti-1489394708000.jpg could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/30eca0/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/hollanda-medyasi-fasizme-omuz-verdi-1489396473176.jpg could save 2.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/ztk.png?v1 could save 2.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/ztk2.png could save 2.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ia.sabah.com.tr/387213/414/218/0/0/960/505?u=http://i.sabah.com.tr/sbh/2017/03/13/meteoroloji-verilerine-gore-yurtta-5-gunluk-hava-durumu-1489386629176.jpg could save 2.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/okYazar.png?v=1 could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v2/i/sabah_logo.png could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/icoLoc2.png?v=1 could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/icon-mosque.png?v=1 could save 1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/social.png could save 1,019B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/listele.png?v=1 could save 897B (82% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/arrSelect2.png?v=1 could save 859B (80% reduction).
Compressing http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/i/bgFlas.png could save 714B (36% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ipcheck.tmgrup.com.tr/ipcheck/getcity (expiration not specified)
http://st.tmgrup.com.tr/Statistic/www.sabah.com.tr/AnaSayfa/AnaSayfa/2017/03/13/00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000 (expiration not specified)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/js/adverti***ts/anasayfa (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/flashbar (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/getcities (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/getexchanges (20 seconds)
http://m.sabah.com.tr/json/getpraytimes/istanbul (20 seconds)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DACLoader.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.sab…om.tr?web=true" class="link">Sabah.com.tr&#39;n…ü sürümüne geç</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/hava-durumu/istanbul">9°C</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/yol-durumu/istanbul">Yol Durumu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="prev1">&lt;</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="next1">&gt;</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn grey">Daha Sonra</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn">Evet</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/site.js?v19 could save 1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://i.sabah.com.tr/mobil/v3/j/prayTimeCounter.js?v11 could save 633B (46% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.sabah.com.tr/ could save 1.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sabah.com.tr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sabah.com.tr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler

What sites are related to sabah.com.tr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 10:11:02 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.0.6
X-Px: ht h0-s1030.p12-sjc.cdngp.net
ETag: "58e56f3dc9bd21:0"
Cache-Control: max-age=20
Expires: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 10:11:05 GMT
Age: 17
Content-Length: 356191
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 09:50:20 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sabah.com.tr widget